Cycles thru tracks but plays nothing

Get answers about the current release of MediaMonkey for Android

Moderator: Gurus

psailing
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2021 3:07 am

Cycles thru tracks but plays nothing

Post by psailing »

Hello,
First post, hope this is right forum.

I'm using MM Pro 1.4.3.0950 on Android 9.

On some albums, not all, when I tap a track to play MM cycles thru all the tracks of that album in a couple of seconds, displaying each track name, but plays nothing.

Have just tried another Music player (Musicolet) and it plays those albums without a problem.
Any ideas?
Peke
Posts: 14602
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2003 7:21 pm
Location: Serbia
Contact:

Re: Cycles thru tracks but plays nothing

Post by Peke »

HI,
The best thing would be that you use ⋮ -> About MediaMonkey -> Send logs and write down log ID here before you send it.

That way we will see why MMA do not play those tracks.
Best regards,
Peke
MediaMonkey Team lead QA/Tech Support guru
Admin of Free MediaMonkey addon Site HappyMonkeying
Image
Image
How to add SCREENSHOTS to forum
psailing
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2021 3:07 am

Re: Cycles thru tracks but plays nothing

Post by psailing »

OK, done.
Peke
Posts: 14602
Joined: Tue Jun 10, 2003 7:21 pm
Location: Serbia
Contact:

Re: Cycles thru tracks but plays nothing

Post by Peke »

Hi,
What is the LOG ID (you forgot to writ eit down), as without it we can't pair to this topic and this specific issue?
Best regards,
Peke
MediaMonkey Team lead QA/Tech Support guru
Admin of Free MediaMonkey addon Site HappyMonkeying
Image
Image
How to add SCREENSHOTS to forum
Post Reply